Reif für die Insel

  Startseite
  Über...
  Archiv
  Bilder
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt

    sheepindungarees
    - mehr Freunde

http://myblog.de/katie0607

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





I'm off for the rest off the week, except saturday I have to babysit, so I got loads of time to do whatever I want Gonna stay home today, to town tomorrow, to a German Christmas Market in Skibbereen on saturday. And I don't know about sunday yet, since it is my last day here before I go on vacation to Germany, yay!
Didn't do much the last days. Trish started working on Monday, so I had all 3 of them by myself. Bunch of work, I tell ya.
And I started running back in shape for Germany, haha. My legs are just so sore that I don't even wanna move. The worst is to go up- or downstairs, that just kills me.
Can't wait to see you all!
Kd
14.12.06 12:15
 


bisher 0 Kommentar(e)     TrackBack-URL

Name:
Email:
Website:
E-Mail bei weiteren Kommentaren
Informationen speichern (Cookie)



 Smileys einfügen



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung